vote.org

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Today's GIF

A little god fantasy for today

Today's Tweet



Here's your winner for today:


And the perfect graphic in one of the replies:

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Today's Tweet



In this world of shit, be that guy.




Today's Pix

click it



















Saturday, October 13, 2018

Today's GIF

Eric Holder demonstrates what he wasn't saying, as everybody at DumFux News simultaneously clutched their pearls and stumbled backward in search of a fainting couch.


Of course, if that's what you're expecting, guys - well - I'll just say, for my own bad self, I hope not to disappoint you. After all, it's a core GOP value that you should always get what you've earned.

Friday, October 12, 2018

ProLeft Podcast


The Professional Left






A Disney Princess



Real life Disney Princess Abigail Disney talks about tax cuts and the fact that inflation and the cost of servicing our national debt are rising faster than the increases in wages and employment.

The economy is booming - but not your part of the economy.


SuperYachtInvestor.com

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Git Some

A Repub like Joni Ernst is touted as one of the boys when she talks about castrating hogs - kinda funny how that slips right by all the rubes (and more than a few Dems) as they shit on Hillary for being "such a bitchy little ball-busting cunt" 

Ed Note: sorry not sorry - I've seen that posted as a comment on this very blog

Anyway, while Ernst enjoys her status as a GOP Lady-Token-du-Jour, Dems are out finding women who don't need to back-slap with the guys to demonstrate their bona fides.

These are women who can bring it.

Abigail Spanberger VA-07

Elaine Luria - VA-02

Chrissy Houlahan - PA-06

Gina Ortiz Jones TX-23

MJ Hegar - TX-31

Amy McGrath - KY-06

Mikie Sherrill - NJ-11

Elissa Slotkin - MI-08  

Telling us about how their service inspired them to run for office this year.


Between The Scenes

Trevor Noah, on Cult45's weaponized victimhood bullshit.


Flipping The Script - to point the problem back at you or at least away from themselves.

Gotta remember to flip it back - or just call it out for the bullshit it is.

hat tip = Bob Cesca podcast

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Today's Tweet



When your adversary is angry, aggravate him.

Tony Atamanuik

Justice is not dead - it's on life support - but it ain't dead. 

Yet.

In the meantime, we can dream about a world that didn't hand $400 Million to a guy who could fuck up a middle school car wash.

Today's Pix

click it